adam renheim

NICKNAME:

Bulldozer

SPORT/TEAM:

Warnert Racing (USA) / Team Renheim Snocross (Europe)

NUMBER:

311

WHAT SNOWMOBILE DO YOU RIDE?

MXZx 600RS E-TEC

CITY, STATE YOU RESIDE IN:

Lima \ Sweden

BIRTHDAY:

September 7 :1989

AGE WHEN YOU FIRST STARTED RIDING:

11

FAVORITE TRACK:

 

SPONSORS:

Makita, Rockstar, Ski-Doo, NSK, GMC, Kicker, XPS, Kwik Trip, Ohlins, Rox Speed FX, C&A Pro, Stud Boy Traction Products, Hayes, Mechanix Wear, Scott Goggles, Bell Helmets, SSi Decals, Mobius, Rototilt

WHAT INSPIRES YOU?

A good challenge and people who tell me I can’t do something

WHAT’S ON YOUR IPOD PLAYLIST?

Everything, country, rock & pop

WHAT DO YOU LIKE TO DO WHEN YOU’RE NOT RIDING?

Take it easy and maybe travel to some place nice

YOUR FAVORITE WEBSITES?

Racer-x and Vital-MX

WHAT IS SOMETHING MOST PEOPLE DON’T KNOW ABOUT YOU?

Don’t know

FAVORITE QUOTE?

Pain is temporary, victory is forever

YOU CAREER HISTORY. HOW DID YOU GET INTO THE SPORT/BECOME PRO?

Got my first sled from grandpa when I was 11 and from there I was stubborn enough to continue to this day.

CAREER HONORS, AWARDS, HIGHLIGHTS?

My first FIM World Championship in 2013

X-Games Silver

ISOC Podiums

More info available on the following social networks.

Other Snowcross Athletes

Social Feed

3 days ago: Long weekend plans ? @sunshinevillage @shredssv has got you covered 🏂 #rockstarenergy #snowboarding see full story

4 days ago: The only treats we're looking forward to today #RevoltBlackCherry #RevoltBlueRaz see full story

4 days ago: Love is in the air and it comes in two new flavours, try them today! #RevoltBlackCherry #RevoltBlueRaz see full story

6 days ago: The Makita Rockstar Energy Ski-doo snowcross team pulled off a podium sweep at the Grand Prix Ski-Doo de Valcourt.… https://t.co/Py1Qn32cyM see full story

6 days ago: The Makita Rockstar Energy Ski-doo snowcross team pulled off a podium sweep at the Grand Prix Ski-Doo de Valcourt. Congrats Tim Tremblay Makita Tools USA... see full story