francis pelletier

NICKNAME:

Franchie

SPORT/TEAM:

SnoCross / Warnert Racing

NUMBER:

220

WHAT SNOWMOBILE DO YOU RIDE?

2019 Ski-Doo MXZx 600RS E-Tec

CITY, STATE YOU RESIDE IN:

ST Prime, Quebec, Canada

BIRTHDAY:

16/05/1996

AGE WHEN YOU FIRST STARTED RIDING:

 5 rocing at 18

FAVORITE TRACK:

Canterbury Park, Shakopee

SPONSORS:

Makita, Rockstar, Ski-Doo, NSK, GMC, Kicker, XPS, Kwik Trip, KYB, Rox Speed FX, C&A Pro, Stud Boy Traction Products, Hayes, Mechanix Wear, Oakley Goggles, Bell Helmets, SSi Decals, Enzo Canada, Quadna Park Mountain, The Woods et Fils, Acces Foret, MF Paquet & MCT Pneu

WHAT INSPIRES YOU?

Tim Tremblay

WHAT’S ON YOUR IPOD PLAYLIST?

POP2K on Sirus

WHAT DO YOU LIKE TO DO WHEN YOU’RE NOT RIDING?

Ride mountain bike and work as a logger in the forest

YOUR FAVORITE WEBSITES?

Snocross.com

WHAT IS SOMETHING MOST PEOPLE DON’T KNOW ABOUT YOU?

I use to race mountain bikes for 11 years

FAVORITE QUOTE?

“If you ever get a second chance in life for something, you’ve got to go all the way”

YOU CAREER HISTORY. HOW DID YOU GET INTO THE SPORT/BECOME PRO?

I put the most laps in every time I go to the track

CAREER HONORS, AWARDS, HIGHLIGHTS?

5th 2018 ISOC Sport Class

2017 SCMX Pro Open Champion

2016 SCMX Pro Lite & Sport Champion

More info available on the following social networks.

Other Snowcross Athletes

Social Feed

2 weeks ago: 2019 Jetwerx MX series Deschambault MX Deschambault, Quebec August 3, 2019 see full story

2 weeks ago: 2019 Jetwerx MX series River Glade MX Moncton, New Brunswick July 27, 2019 see full story

1 month ago: Here comes BOOST! Rockstar Energy and Xbox unveil the second round oGears Of War 5 custom cans in the upcoming collector’s edition set – Rockstar... see full story

2 months ago: 1 day away from the Rockstar Energy DISRUPT Festival (MOVED TO RBC ECHO BEACH) in Toronto, see link below for tickets. https://rockstardisrupt.com/ see full story

2 months ago: 2019 Rockstar Energy Drink Triple Crown Series MX Tour Minnedosa, Manitoba June 15, 2019 see full story

2 months ago: Get ready to GEAR UP! Rockstar Energy Canada and Xbox unveil the first Gears of War 5 custom can in the upcoming collector’s edition set – Rockstar... see full story