Tim Tremblay

NICKNAME:

Big Strong Canadian

SPORT/TEAM:

Warnert Racing

NUMBER:

11

WHAT SNOWMOBILE DO YOU RIDE?

MXZx 600RS E-TEC

CITY, STATE YOU RESIDE IN:

Dolbeau Quebec Canada

BIRTHDAY:

11/11/1986

AGE WHEN YOU FIRST STARTED RIDING:

20

FAVORITE TRACK:

Shakopee MN

SPONSORS:

Makita, Rockstar, Ski-Doo, NSK, GMC, Kicker, XPS, Kwik Trip, KYB, Rox Speed FX, C&A Pro, Stud Boy Traction Products, Hayes, Mechanix Wear, Oakley Goggles, Bell Helmets, SSi Decals, Enzo Canada, Quadna Park Mountain

WHAT INSPIRES YOU?

A victory after working hard

WHAT’S ON YOUR IPOD PLAYLIST?

Rock ballads spotify

WHAT DO YOU LIKE TO DO WHEN YOU’RE NOT RIDING?

Ride something else, motocross or mountain bike

YOUR FAVORITE WEBSITES?

Snocross.com racerxonline.com youtube.com

WHAT IS SOMETHING MOST PEOPLE DON’T KNOW ABOUT YOU?

I’m scared of hieghts

FAVORITE QUOTE?

“Hard work will always pay off one day”

YOU CAREER HISTORY. HOW DID YOU GET INTO THE SPORT/BECOME PRO?

I raced dirt bikes since the age of 12. I received an opportunity to try and race Snocross at the age of 20. I won Pro Lite in my first full season in ISOC. I moved up to Pro the following season and ended up winning the Pro Stock class that year.

CAREER HONORS, AWARDS, HIGHLIGHTS?

2009 ISOC Pro – Lite Champion

2010 ISOC Pro – Stock Champion

2012 ISOC Pro – Open Champion

More info available on the following social networks.

Other Snowcross Athletes

Social Feed

2 days ago: Get ready to GEAR UP! Rockstar Energy Canada and Xbox unveil the first Gears of War 5 custom can in the upcoming collector’s edition set – Rockstar... see full story

5 days ago: 2019 Rockstar Energy Drink Triple Crown Series MX Tour Prince George, British Columbia June 8, 2019 see full story

1 month ago: 🔥GIVEAWAY TIME🔥 Who’s stoked for the @rockstardisrupt Festival? We are giving away the ultimate VIP experience for the Toronto stop of the... see full story

1 month ago: Summer is on its way ☀️ @rustymalinoski #RockstarEnergy #RockstarWake 🎥 @aaronrathy see full story

1 month ago: 2019 Rockstar Energy Drink Triple Crown Series Barrie, Ontario May 4, 2019 see full story

1 month ago: @coltonhaaker getting ready for an intense final segment of @rare_exceptionfilm 🎥 #RockstarEnergy #Film see full story